Privacy policy

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ACCORDING TO THE RGPD

DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ, with address at C/ RAMÓN CAJAL Nº 31- 1º C (43001) TARRAGONA and with DNI number 48000873B, is the owner and administrator of the domain name internationaltransportlawyers.com.
To contact ITLL you can do so through the following email: felipeserrano@icatarragona.com / info@internationaltransportlawyers .com

DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: internationaltransportlawyers.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of ITLL services.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is to maintain the commercial relationship and perform tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of ITLL and FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ as representative.
By accessing and browsing through this Website, the User acknowledges having read and accepted our Privacy Policy and expressly accepts its application to the use of the Website during navigation.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole objective of complying with the previously stated purpose.

ITLL AND DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ guarantee the right to privacy of each of the users of our services according to the terms and conditions set forth here.
ITLL and DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ, adopt the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The user can exercise these rights by emailing: lopditll @outlook.es or at the address: C/ RAMÓN CAJAL Nº 31- 1º C (43001) TARRAGONA.
The User guarantees both to DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ and to third parties, the quality of the information provided, that is, that the data and information provided are real, truthful, updated and also belong to the User and not to third parties. The User will communicate the changes to DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ. The User will be responsible for the veracity of the personal data provided and will hold DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ Y ITLL harmless. against claims from third parties or against sanctions or damages that may be suffered in the event of non-compliance.

Consequently, ITLL AND DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ, reserve the right to exclude and cancel the service to any User who has provided false data, without prejudice to the corresponding actions that may be applicable by law.
In accordance with current legislation in Spain, to be able to use the Website, the User must be over 18 years of age, or have the authorization of their parents and/or legal guardians if they are over 14 years of age and under 18. Therefore, by accepting this Privacy Policy, the User guarantees that they are of legal age or that they have the aforementioned parental authorization to register with ITLL, and take full responsibility for that declaration.
PURPOSE:
What are the purposes of the processing of your personal data?
FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ and ITLL will process your personal data collected through the website internationaltransportlawyers.com for the following purposes:

  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through internationaltransportlawyers.com with the purpose of managing your relationship with FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ., to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement from service. This information will be used to contact the User within the framework of the professional relationship.

2. Sending requested information through the forms provided on internationaltransportlawyers.com
3. Send bulletins (newsletters), sending legal publications (informative notes), as well as commercial communications of promotions and/or advertising of ITLL and the sector.
4. Sending invitations to events and/or communication of office activities.
5. Management of your candidacy in the personnel selection processes.
We remind you that you can object to the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.
The fields of these records must be completed, and it is impossible to achieve the stated purposes if this data is not provided.

How long is this data stored?
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.
LEGITIMATION:
The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ and ITLL, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contract.

2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept through a statement or a clear action affirmative, like marking a box provided for that purpose.
3. The legitimate interest in maintaining the existing relationship.
If you do not provide us with your data or do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to respond to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.

RECIPIENTS:
The data will not be communicated to any third party other than FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ Y ITLL, except under legal obligation.
As data processors, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to comply with the regulatory provisions applicable to data protection, at the time of contracting:

  • Public Administrations in the cases provided for by Law.
  • The Courts and Tribunals to manage your claim.
  • Notaries, Attorneys and Registries, if necessary, to carry out the provision of the contracted services.
  • The counterparty in the exercise of the right of defense.
  • Third party service providers.

DATA COLLECTED BY USERS OF THE SERVICES
In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ Y ITLL. They are not responsible for non-compliance by the user with the RGPD.

DATA RETENTION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LSSI
Mr. FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), he retains a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the hosted data and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, making it available to judges and/or courts or to the Ministry that requires it. .
The communication of data to the State Forces and Corps will be done in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS internationaltransportlawyers.com
DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property, “know how” and all other rights related to the contents of the ITLL website and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary to its implementation and related information.
Reproduction, publication and/or non-strictly private use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the internationaltransportlawyers.com website is not permitted without prior written consent.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE SOFTWARE
The user must respect the third-party programs made available by ITLL Y DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ., even if they are free and/or publicly available.
DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ AND ITLL have the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights for the software.
The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only during their duration.
For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ, and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by ITLL., assuming responsibility. civil and criminal arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF HOSTED CONTENT
Use contrary to intellectual property legislation of the services provided by ITLL Y DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ and, in particular, of:
• Use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of ITLL, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
• Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
• The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of
April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data.
• The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses to send unwanted mass mail.
The user has full responsibility for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.
The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user will compensate DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ for the expenses generated by the imputation of ITLL. in any case for which responsibility is attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

PROTECTION OF HOSTED INFORMATION
ITLL makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup copy.
The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by ITLL, when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with prior acceptance by the user.
The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ or one of his collaborators.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS
In application of the LSSI, ITLL will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.
In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, ITLL is authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of DON FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client.
In any case, the user, after proving his or her identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him or her through the Customer Service channels.

SAFETY
In relation to the personal data that is collected, ITLL has adopted and will adopt the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee its protection and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment and/or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the art, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, complying at all times with the applicable regulations.

USER RIGHTS
Users have the right to exercise at all times, in the terms provided by the regulations that are in force at any given time, the rights of access, rectification or deletion of data, as well as to request that the processing be limited, oppose it or request the portability of your data.
Likewise, Users may revoke the consent given at any time.
The expressed rights can be exercised by email addressed to the address lopditll@outlook. es providing a copy of your DNI or equivalent document.
Furthermore, we inform you that you can always resort to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (www.agpd.es< /a>) to request your protection or file a claim in relation to the processing of your personal data.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
The relationship between FELIPE SERRANO PÉREZ, ITLL and the User will be governed by Spanish regulations.
Any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of TARRAGONA.

PROVENANCE OF THE DATA
The personal data that we process at ITLL come from both the interested party themselves and from clients or other people or entities involved in the activity, as well as from publicly accessible sources, with the categories of personal data processed being the following: identification and location, as well as those related to the different procedures, treating specially protected data in specific situations.

Open chat
Hello! we are ITL
How can we help you?